1M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE SC-SC

1M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE SC-SC

  • $11.23


GET 30% OFF TECH DEALS HERE
Yourpany?s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliablework yourpany can?tmunicate. A lack ofmunication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiberworking devices for high-speed, long-distanceworks. Ideal for Gigabitworks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteedpatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.



Primary Information
Network Cable Type :  Fiber optic cable 
Left Connector Gender :  Male 
Right Connector Gender :  Male 
Left Connector Type :  SC 
Right Connector Type :  SC 
Features :  Color:Orange 

Dimensions&Miscellaneous
Length :  3.281 feet 

UNSPSC Code
UNSPSC Code :  26121607 

We Also Recommend

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out