2m SC-SC Duplex Multimode Fiber - 50

2m SC-SC Duplex Multimode Fiber - 50

  • $16.71


GET 30% OFF TECH DEALS HERE
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower apertureponents, they are fullypatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethe, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Inte Protocol.



Primary Information
Network Cable Type :  Patch Cable 
Cable Technology :  Fiber optic 
Left Connector Gender :  Male 
Right Connector Gender :  Male 
Left Connector Type :  SC 
Right Connector Type :  SC 

Dimensions&Miscellaneous
Length :  6.562 feet 
Enclosure Color :  Orange 

Service&Support
Service & Support Type :  Limited lifetime warranty 

UNSPSC Code
UNSPSC Code :  26121607 

We Also Recommend

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out