3m 10GB SC-SC Duplex MM Aqua Fiber - 50

3m 10GB SC-SC Duplex MM Aqua Fiber - 50

  • $15.62


GET 30% OFF TECH DEALS HERE
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backwardpatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fullypatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethe applications.
Primary Information
Network Cable Type  Patch Cable 
Cable Technology  Fiber optic 
Left Connector Gender  Male 
Right Connector Gender  Male 
Left Connector Type  SC 
Right Connector Type  SC 
Features  Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Duplex ; Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated) 
Dimensions&Miscellaneous
Length  3 M 
Enclosure Color  Aqua 
Service&Support
Service & Support Type  Limited lifetime warranty 
UNSPSC Code
UNSPSC Code  26121607 

We Also Recommend

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out