3m SC-SC Duplex Multimode Fiber - 50

3m SC-SC Duplex Multimode Fiber - 50

  • $17.51


GET 30% OFF TECH DEALS HERE
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower apertureponents, they are fullypatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethe, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Inte Protocol.
Primary Information
Network Cable Type  Patch Cable 
Cable Technology  Fiber optic 
Left Connector Gender  Male 
Right Connector Gender  Male 
Left Connector Type  SC 
Right Connector Type  SC 
Features  Type of Fiber Optics :Multimode ; Jacket Material :PVC ; Core / Cladding Diameter :50 / 125 micron 
Dimensions&Miscellaneous
Length  3 M 
Enclosure Color  Orange 
Service&Support
Service & Support Type  Limited lifetime warranty 
UNSPSC Code
UNSPSC Code  26121607 

We Also Recommend

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out