5m LC-SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber - 9

5m LC-SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber - 9

  • $15.31


GET 30% OFF TECH DEALS HERE
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speedworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.
Primary Information
Network Cable Type  Patch Cable 
Cable Technology  Fiber optic 
Left Connector Gender  Male 
Right Connector Gender  Male 
Left Connector Type  SC 
Right Connector Type  LC 
Features  Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron; A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances; Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethe applications; Buffer material: PVC; Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm 
Dimensions&Miscellaneous
Length  5 M 
Enclosure Color  Yellow 
Service&Support
Service & Support Type  Limited lifetime warranty 
UNSPSC Code
UNSPSC Code  26121620 

We Also Recommend

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out